left Monday morning at 8.30, reached Cchurch at about 12.30 , spent a few hours there and left at about 3.30 p.m, got to Picton bout 7ish. left on the ferry at 10p.m got to Welly at 1.05 a.m.
Left Welly at 8.30a.m and got to Taupo around 1.00ish and half hr lunch by the lake, looking at the fine ladies Taupo has to offer and enjoying my Subway, couldnt get any better!
Then off to Auckland and reached the smoke bout 4.30 p.m, just in time for the snail crawl along the Southern
Quite chuffed really, 2 days, 108kms cruise control and after $250 worth of BP Ultimate, not bad.